2018

Name Achievements
Catherine Dell'aquilla Weestern Bulldogs Community Foundation
Steve Chapman Victorian Premier Cricket Coach
Justin Giddings CEO Avalon Airport

2017

Name Achievements
Stephen Milne Sports Journalist
Peter Hudson Bulldogs Forever Foundation Chairperson
Rick Kennedy VFL Footscray Footballer
Mark Mckellion Sports Admintrator
Justin Charles VFL Richmond Footballer
Matthew Hill Broadcast Journalist
Lean Rice Hawthorn VFL Footballer
David Mann Broadcast Journalist
Ben Carbonaro Disability Mentor
Tony Schibeci Radio Presenter
Chelsea Roffey Sports Journalist

2016

Name Achievements
John Mayer Motivational Speaker Carmen's Story
Andris Blicavs Retired Australian Basketballer
Liat Watson
Ray Baxter Former AFL Bulldogs player
Ray Horsburgh Chairman of Toll
Ted Whitten Former AFL Vfl footballer, EJ Whitten Foundation
Peter Ryan President FIDA
Victoria Shaw International Racecaller
Joe McGrath Emeritaes Melbourne Cup Tour
Ron Reed Herald Sun Sports Writer

2015

Name Achievements
Drew Petri AFL Footballer Nth Melbourne No 20
Peter Hanlon Journlist The Age Sport
Ron Hall Horse Racing
David Jones Western Health
John Rothfield (Dr Turf) Horse Racing
Denis Pagan Australian Rules Football / Coach
Gordon Casey Australian Rules Football / Footscray No 10
Sal Perna Racing Integrity
Nikki Wynd Bad Water Marathon
Melanie Jones Former Womens Australian Crickter

2014

Name Achievements
David Parkin Ex AFL Coach
Rodney Hogg Ex Australian Cricket
Frank Ropis & Zac Dunn Ex-Boxer / Boxer
Stephen Gough CEO - MCG
Merv Hughes Australian / Victoria / Footscray Cricketer
Robert Shaw Ex AFL Footballer
Brian & Shirley Rix Travel / Bike
Ron Jacobson & Doug Ackerley 3 Actor / Comedian - Writer / Journalist
Bernie Balmer Attonery
John Schultz Ex Australian Rules Footballer Footscray No 14
Anthony Grimm Youth Worker
Paul Sheahan Former Australian Crickter

2013

Name Achievements
Peter Ward Journalist / Vietnam Veteran
Rohan Smith & Rachel Jarry AFL - Bulldogs No 5/ Australian Basketballer
Ray Borner Australian Basketballer
David Griffin 1 Writer / Film Maker
Gary Willetts & Shane Jacobson Jockey / Actor - comedian
Peter Howe CEO AFL Umpires Association
Barry Davis Ex Footballer Essendon
Doug Ackerley 2 Writer / Journalist
Lee Schraner Lawn Bowls
Jim Coghlan Victorian Police
Des Tuddenham Ex Australian Rules Footballer Collingwood

2012

Name Achievements
Michelle Tymms Basketballer
Bill Deller Ex AFL football umpire
Brendan McArdel Football
Brian Smith Channel 9 presenter
Jason McCartney Ex Nth Mebourne Football Bali Bombing
Cecil Exum Basketballer
Gideon Haigh Journalist / Writer
Darryl Jones Ex Victorian Police
Sam Soliman Boxer
Ian Brayshaw Cricket / Football / TV
David Eadie Victoria Police - the running man

2011

Name Achievements
Leon Wiegard
George Haddon Cartoonist
John Gray Wrestler
Kent Spry Police Force
John Russo AFL umpire
Kristi Harrower Australian Basketballer
Phil Manning Singer / Entertainer
Stephen Power Footballer Footscray 21
Sharelle McMahon Basketballer
Peter (Crackers) Keenan Footballer
Greg Davies Victoria Police- secretary

2010

Name Achievements
Allan Stoneham AFL Footballer Footscray No 3 / Essendon No 11
Patrick Rose & Charlie Bezzina 2 Bulldog Rookie & Homicide
Brian Murphy & Adam Shand Homicide / Writer
Jon Deeble 2 Baseball Coach / USA Scout
Rod Nicholson Herald / Sun Sports Reporter
Martin Flanagan Writer for the Age
Phil Golotto Entertainer
Peter Dean VFL footballer
Sarah Fitz-Gerald Squash
Lance Justice Trainer/Driver Pacers & Trotters
Colin Kinnear Football

2009

Name Achievements
Des Gleeson Racing
Tom Hafey VFL Football / Coach
Glen James AFL Umpire
Greg Champion & Gary Carruthers Entertainer
William McInnes Actor
Ken Davis Football
Mike Sheahan Journalist / Writer
Barry Michael Boxing
Bill Mildenhall NBL Umpire
John Justice Trainer/Driver Pacers & Trotters
Scott McGrory Olympic Cyclist

2008

Name Achievements
Bill Horman Crown Casino
Kevin Hillier Journalist / Writer
Wendy Moule & Samantha Brean Alfred Hospital / Organ Donation
Robert Flower Melbourne Football Club
Tony Dodemaide 3 Cricket Aust
Chris Anstey Baketball
Charlie Bezzina 1 Police Force
Robert Gell Weather
John Russell & John Craven VFL (Footscray) & Racing
Tim Lane Commentator
Justin Madden VFL Essendon / Carlton / Politics

2007

Name Achievements
Leon Cameron Football
Paul Trimboli Puma Soccer
Tim Moore
John Kennedy (Senior) Hawthorn Football Club
Peter Bedford Sth Melb Football Club
Graham McMahon Essendon FC & Ansett
Captain Shane Turner & Corporal Jon Travis Army Bomb Squad
Brooke Thompson & Chelsey Nash Krestel Netballer
Fr Joe Giacobbe Priest
Matt Keenan Tour de France

2006

Name Achievements
John Forbes 2 (Tribute) Mr Puma
Ian Coutts & David Teague
Ron Bourke
Peter Doak & Mark Doran
Matthew Robbins
Merv Hughes 2 Cricket
Ray Walker
Tony Charlton Media TV
Brian McNicol
Les Beer & Nigel Blackston
Chris Grant Bulldogs

2005

Name Achievements
Hugh Mitchell VFL Footballer
Paul Kelly & Michael Long 2 AFL Footballers
Donald McDonald
Annette Woodward
Rick Milne
Joan Quinn
Shane Healy 3AW
Stephen Wallis ex Bulldog
Mark Fraser AFL Umpire
John Dow & Peter Foster
David Smorgan C/- Western Bulldogs

2004

Name Achievements
Gary Sweet
Peter Rhode 2
Ken Fraser
Russell Holmseby
Tery Wheeler
Lauryn & Russell Mark 3
Roy Higgins
Michael Brown
Jim Wilson
Bruce Clark
Rodney Eade

2003

Name Achievements
Paul Wiessel
Peter Rhode 1
Ron Joseph, Brad Johnson & Charlie Booth
Anthony Hudson
Malcolm Gray
Ricky Nixon
Christine Nixin
Phil Egan & Michael Long 1
Robert Dickson
Rowland Legg 2

2002

Name Achievements
Tony Liberatore VFL Footscray
Arthur Higgins
Peter Mitchell
Tammy Van Wise
Peter Hudson VFL Hawthorn
Rowland Legg 1
David & Luke Darcy/td> VFL Footscray
Craig Hutchinson
Glen Ridge
Chris Burton & Mark Hunter VFL Richmond / Footscray
Eloise Southby 2 && Sharelle McMahon 2 Basketball

2001

Name Achievements
Mark Doran
Andrew Straton Comedian
Cris Wardlaw
Roy Higgins Jockey / Commentator
Terry Wallace VFL Hawthorn / Coach Footscray / Richmond
Colin Miller
Steve Moneghetti
Kevin Coghlan Commentator
Kevin Harrington
Russel Mark 2 Olympic Games Gold Medalist
Greg Miles & Doug Ackerley 1
Peter Knights VFL Hawthorn / Coach Hawthorn

2000

Name Achievements
Jon Deeble 1 Baseball Coach / USA Scout
Tony Gicacz & Assoc
Terry Henderson
Jim Wilson
Ian Collins AFL Administator
Peter McKenna VFL Collingwood
Ian Cover Radio / Comedian
Daniela Di Tiro
Graeme Lee
Sarah Jamieson
Lee Naylor 2

1999

Name Achievements
Allen McAlister
Abdul Qadir & Ray Bright Pakistan & Australian Cricketers
Geoff Scully
Bob Henderson VFL Fitzroy Player
Jon Anderson Radio & Journalist
Lee Naylor 1
John Hendrie VFL Hawthorn Player No 25
Tont De Bolfo
Stan Alves VFL Melbourne / Nth Melbourne Player / St Kilda Coach
Trevor Vincent
Paul Rieffel Australian / Victoria Cricketer
Sharell McMahon 1 & Leanne Knowles

1998

Name Achievements
Bob & Gresta Dare 5 Trivia Night
Thorald Merret
Tony Dodemaide 2 Cricket / Mananagement
Michael Lovett
Tony Leonard Radio Host / Football
Allen Jeans StKilda / Hawthorn Coach
Liz Taverner
Matthew Elliot Austalian Cricketer
Kel Glare Head Of Police Department
Doug Hawkins 2 Footscray Legend No 7

1997

Name Achievements
Bob & Gresta Dare 4 Trivia Night
John Birt VFL Essendon Player No11
Rick Olarenshaw VFL Essendon Player No 42
Des Tuddenham 1 Collingwoogd / Essendon Player Capt / Coach
Brian McNicoll
Don Jolly VFL Umpire
Alan Allett North Melbourne VFL Player & AFL Adminastator
Joyce Brown Australian Womens Basketball Coach
Wally O'Brien Melbourne To Warnanbool cyclist 2 Time Winner
Brendon Cormick 2

1996

Name Achievements
Bob & Gresta Dare 3 Trivia Night
Ron Taylor
Joe Gerada
Wayne & Simon Gerada
John Trevonow
Darren Berry Victoria Wicket Keeper
Kevin Murray VFL Fitzroy & Victoria Champion No 1
Dave Richardson 3
Denis Rich
Geoff & Eloise Southby 1 VFL Carlton No 20 & Womens Basketballer
Brendon Cormick 1

1995

Name Achievements
Bob & Gresta Dare 2 Trivia Night
Jim Murphy & Alan Widmer
Andrew & David Philipps
Peter Howley
Tony Dodemaide 1 Cricket / Mananagement
Rowena Allsop
Bill Steven VRL Essendon Player
John Forbes 1 Puma Marketing Legend & Beyond Blue Foundation
David Cloke VFL Richmond / Collingwood Player
Peter Knuckey & Paul Sanders

1994

Name Achievements
Bob & Gresta Dare 1 Trivia Night
Jack Collins 2
Peter Norman
George Bissett VFL Footscray / Collingwood
Steve Breheny
Sue Stanley
Ray Watson
Russell Mark 1 Olympic Games Gold Medalist (Shooting)
Steven Moran

1993

Name Achievements
John Dodd
Ron Rooney Cricket Coach Victoria / Football
Howard Leigh Sports Writer
Hayden Kennedy VFL Umpire
Doug Hawkins 1
VFL Footscray Legend
Ian Major Sports Commentator
Jeff Boyle Golf
Deryn Rowe
Ron Cook
David Richardson 2 Police Force

1992

Name Achievements
Shelley O'Donnell
Reg Undy Boxing
Lionell - Nappy Ollington
Trevor Jury Police Force
Father Brosnan Priest
John Garr
Graeme Lang
Lindsay Gaze Basketball Legend
Chris Burn

1991

Name Achievements
Steve McPherson
Jack Rennie 2 Boxing / Coach
Jack Collins 1 Cricket umpire
Kim Jane
Lester Ellis Boxing
David Richardson 1 Police Force
Wayne Larkin
Gerrard Lalor 1
Alan Adamson & Danny Mullan
Ray Boundy
Ray Benson & Gerrard Lalor 2

1990

Name Achievements
John Galloway Baseball
Ken Montgomery
Jack Rennie 1 Boxing
Andris Blicavs
Terry Clifton
Sam Parker & Cris Brown
John Harvey
Ray Benson
Peter Mullenger & Gary Neats